KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Исполняющий банк по аккредитиву

English translation: nominated bank


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Исполняющий банк по аккредитиву
English translation:nominated bank
Entered by: Klipit

07:04 Jul 7, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Исполняющий банк по аккредитиву
Advising bank?
Klipit
Russian Federation
nominated bank
Explanation:
См. документ по ссылке

advising bank - авизующий банк
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3nominated bank
Yakov Tomara
3designated bank
Serg Yefimov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nominated bank


Explanation:
См. документ по ссылке

advising bank - авизующий банк


    Reference: http://www.alfabank.ru/f/1/sme/accounts/documentary/internat...
Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
thnx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kameliya
18 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  esperantisto
28 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Clue
1 hr
  -> спасибо

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
designated bank


Explanation:
как вариант designated bank


    Reference: http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&s=%E8%F1%EF%EE%EB%ED%FF%FE%...
Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8