KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

по кредитным обязательствам дебиторов

English translation: loan receivables


13:46 Aug 26, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: по кредитным обязательствам дебиторов
Более того, в виду наличия постоянных потоков платежей по кредитным обязательствам дебиторов, мы рассматриваем возможность секьюритизировать имеющиеся обязательства и, тем самым, расширить объемы розничного кредитования.
Maruti Shinde
India
English translation:loan receivables
Explanation:
имхо, корявый исходник: предполагаю, что имели в виду дебиторскую задолженность по кредитам

securitization of loan receivables
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2loan receivablesClue
4on closed-end credit of debitors
Natalia Gorodova
4on debitors' liabilitiesxxxVlad Shamail
3in relation to debitors' credit-related obligationsCaroline Devitt


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in relation to debitors' credit-related obligations


Explanation:
There may be better ways of phrasing it...

Caroline Devitt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on debitors' liabilities


Explanation:
"credit-related obligation" in finance is a Liability.

xxxVlad Shamail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
loan receivables


Explanation:
имхо, корявый исходник: предполагаю, что имели в виду дебиторскую задолженность по кредитам

securitization of loan receivables

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
48 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 day38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on closed-end credit of debitors


Explanation:
a closed-end credit is a form of credit to be paid by the debitor in limited time and full amount

Natalia Gorodova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian