KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

прогноз рейтинга «позитивный»

English translation: positive outlook


11:40 Aug 25, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Informe de calificaciones financieras
Russian term or phrase: прогноз рейтинга «позитивный»
Контрольным пакетом акций XXXX обладает XXXX-БАНК, его квалификация согласно
Moody’s:
- Рейтинг долгосрочных валютных депозитов - «Ва3».
-Рейтинг краткосрочных валютных депозитов – «NP».
- Рейтинг финансовой устойчивости – «D-», прогноз рейтинга «позитивный».
-Рейтинг субординированных нот участи в кредите в иностранной валюте – «B1».
-Национальный долгосрочный рейтинг – «Aa3.ru».
Guillermo de la Puerta
English translation:positive outlook
Explanation:
больше ничего не надо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-08-25 11:57:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Financial Strength (Rating): D- with positive outlook

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2008-08-26 08:37:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Moody's Investors Service has upgraded to Dwith a stable outlook, from D- with a positive outlook, the financialstrength rating (FSR) of Bank al Jazira (BaJ). The bank's foreigncurrency deposit ratings remain unchanged at A3/Prime-2, Saudi Arabia'scountry ceiling for foreign currency deposits, with a stable outlook.
http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_hb5561/is_200607/ai_n2...

MOODY'S REVISES RATING OUTLOOK OF ASSURED GUARANTY CORP. TO POSITIVE FROM STABLE,. AFFIRMS INSURANCE FINANCIAL STRENGTH RATING AT Aa1
http://www.assuredguaranty.com/App_Assets/Public/d92810de-db...

Bank Nadra — The BFSR is unchanged at E+. The Local Currency Deposit Ratings is assigned at Ba3/NP. The Foreign Currency Deposit Ratings are unchanged at B2/NP. The Foreign Currency Senior Unsecured Debt Rating is upgraded to Ba3 from B1. The outlook on all of the bank's ratings is Positive.
http://en.bank.com.ua/newsitems/?ticker=1&id=296
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot)

Greetings
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3positive outlookClue
4the rating forceast is positive
Jack Doughty
Summary of reference entries provided
Nadezhda Kirichenko

  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the rating forceast is positive


Explanation:
or favorable.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 422

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
positive outlook


Explanation:
больше ничего не надо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-08-25 11:57:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Financial Strength (Rating): D- with positive outlook

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2008-08-26 08:37:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Moody's Investors Service has upgraded to Dwith a stable outlook, from D- with a positive outlook, the financialstrength rating (FSR) of Bank al Jazira (BaJ). The bank's foreigncurrency deposit ratings remain unchanged at A3/Prime-2, Saudi Arabia'scountry ceiling for foreign currency deposits, with a stable outlook.
http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_hb5561/is_200607/ai_n2...

MOODY'S REVISES RATING OUTLOOK OF ASSURED GUARANTY CORP. TO POSITIVE FROM STABLE,. AFFIRMS INSURANCE FINANCIAL STRENGTH RATING AT Aa1
http://www.assuredguaranty.com/App_Assets/Public/d92810de-db...

Bank Nadra — The BFSR is unchanged at E+. The Local Currency Deposit Ratings is assigned at Ba3/NP. The Foreign Currency Deposit Ratings are unchanged at B2/NP. The Foreign Currency Senior Unsecured Debt Rating is upgraded to Ba3 from B1. The outlook on all of the bank's ratings is Positive.
http://en.bank.com.ua/newsitems/?ticker=1&id=296


Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331
Grading comment
Thanks a lot)

Greetings

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nurzhan KZ
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: plenty of Google hits just as well :)
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxEbag
1 day28 mins
  -> Спасибо!




Reference comments


16 mins
Reference

Reference information:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=safari&rls=en&q=Mo...
Nadezhda Kirichenko
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 71