KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

предварительнык акцепт платежного требования

English translation: preliminary acceptance of payment demand


10:40 Aug 30, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: предварительнык акцепт платежного требования
/
Iliya Gontmakher
United Kingdom
English translation:preliminary acceptance of payment demand
Explanation:
Or provisional.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3preliminary acceptance of payment demand
Jack Doughty
4Tentative acceptance of payment termsTevah_Trans


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
preliminary acceptance of payment demand


Explanation:
Or provisional.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 422
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko
9 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxxTatiana N.: preliminary acceptance of a draft
15 hrs
  -> Thank you.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tentative acceptance of payment terms


Explanation:
..

Tevah_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12