KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

типовой договор расчетно-кассового обслуживание текущих (расчетных) счетов

English translation: standard current account agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:типовой договор расчетно-кассового обслуживание текущих (расчетных) счетов
English translation:standard current account agreement
Entered by: David Knowles

10:25 Aug 31, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: типовой договор расчетно-кассового обслуживание текущих (расчетных) счетов
/
Iliya Gontmakher
United Kingdom
standard business banking contract for current accounts
Explanation:
I think Multitran gives good answers here!
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3standard business banking contract for current accounts
David Knowles
5 +1standard CURRENT ACCOUNT AGREEMENT
Michael Kislov
4Account Services Agreement/Financial Management Service Agreement
Irinacase


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
standard business banking contract for current accounts


Explanation:
I think Multitran gives good answers here!

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantisto
24 mins

agree  Igor Blinov
21 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: current (settlement) accounts
1 day5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Account Services Agreement/Financial Management Service Agreement


Explanation:
Предпочитаются простые и понятные названия вместо калькированного и несуществующего варианта: standard account services agreement или еще более сложных и запутанныхБ таких как settlement and cash services agreement


    Reference: http://www.bankofamerica.com/state.cgi?section=onlinebanking...
    Reference: http://www.ime.state.ia.us/docs/470-4428FMSAgreement.doc
Irinacase
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard CURRENT ACCOUNT AGREEMENT


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-09-07 00:28:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

standard
(bank) account agreement for current account

agreement/contract

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-09-07 00:51:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For example:
"current account agreement"- 1,160 hits
"deposit account agreement" - 32,400 hits
"savings account agreement" - 1,100 hits

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: I think this is the best answer, so I've put it in the glossary!
7 days