KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

мотивированно

English translation: reasonably


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:мотивированно
English translation:reasonably
Entered by: sezon

09:04 Feb 3, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / banking
Russian term or phrase: мотивированно
Расскажите, пожалуйста, как будет слово "мотивированно" по-английски?

Контекст:

Заместитель Председателя Кредитного комитета имеет право мотивированно снять с обсуждения и/или вынести на обсуждение любой вопрос в день заседания Кредитного комитета.
sezon
reasonably
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzenkue bardzo, Adam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reasonably
Adam Lankamer
4reasonably
Zoryana Dorak
3reasoned
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reasonably


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Dzenkue bardzo, Adam!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reasoned


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 мин (2009-02-03 09:07:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reasoned - well thought-out or well presented

Collins English Dictionary. 8th Edition first published in 2006 © HarperCollins Publishers 1979, 1986, 1991, 1994, 1998, 2000, 2003, 2005, 2006. 120,000 entries.


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reasonably


Explanation:
reasonably

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-02-03 09:09:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините, не видела ответа Адама.

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 58