KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

в день заседания

English translation: on the day of the (Credit Committee) meeting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в день заседания
English translation:on the day of the (Credit Committee) meeting
Entered by: sezon

09:08 Feb 3, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / banking
Russian term or phrase: в день заседания
Расскажите, пожалуйста, как будет по-английски "в день заседания".

Контекст:

Заместитель Председателя Кредитного комитета имеет право мотивированно снять с обсуждения и/или вынести на обсуждение любой вопрос в день заседания Кредитного комитета.
sezon
on the day of the (Credit Committee) meeting
Explanation:
or session.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4on the day of the committee meeting
Zoryana Dorak
4on the day of the (Credit Committee) meeting
Jack Doughty
4on the day of the meeting/on the day when the meeting is held
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the day of the meeting/on the day when the meeting is held


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 50

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the day of the (Credit Committee) meeting


Explanation:
or session.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 422
Grading comment
Many thanks, Jack!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the day of the committee meeting


Explanation:
on the day of the committee meeting

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 58