KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Вклады в государственные сберегательные кассы

English translation: deposits in state savings-banks


12:23 Feb 15, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Вклады в государственные сберегательные кассы
Вклады в государственные сберегательные кассы и проценты
по ним неприкосновенны.

Deposits into state savings banks and interest thereon shall be deemed [indefeasible?].
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:deposits in state savings-banks
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2009-02-15 12:40:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

неприкосновенны - например, contingent
http://fs.rts.ru/files/2692/4411

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 мин (2009-02-15 12:56:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в подтверждение contingent deposits- еще, пожалуйста, ссылки:
www.iet.be/spip.php?article268
www.fisn.com/Disclosure/BT_offering.pdf
Selected response from:

Marina Serbina
Grading comment
Спасибо, Марина!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1deposits in state savings-banks
Marina Serbina
3deposits in/with state (owned) savings banks
Andrey Rykov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deposits in state savings-banks


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2009-02-15 12:40:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

неприкосновенны - например, contingent
http://fs.rts.ru/files/2692/4411

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 мин (2009-02-15 12:56:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в подтверждение contingent deposits- еще, пожалуйста, ссылки:
www.iet.be/spip.php?article268
www.fisn.com/Disclosure/BT_offering.pdf

Marina Serbina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо, Марина!
Notes to answerer
Asker: неприкосновенны?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deposits in/with state (owned) savings banks


Explanation:
все у Вас верно кроме предлога

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2009-02-15 18:45:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... are not withdrawable.

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Меня интересовал термин "неприкосновенны"