KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Агент по вводу

English translation: Deposit(ing) agent


13:58 Feb 17, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Агент по вводу
Агент по вводу (банки, терминалы, платежные системы, эквайринг)

Спасибо.
Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
English translation:Deposit(ing) agent
Explanation:
Если я правильно поняла из скудного контекста, имеется ввиду ввод/вывод средст, т.е. deposit/withdrawal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2009-02-17 14:43:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...средств
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Соответствует логике, похоже.
Спасибо всем.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3data input agent
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3Deposit(ing) agent
Zamira*****


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Deposit(ing) agent


Explanation:
Если я правильно поняла из скудного контекста, имеется ввиду ввод/вывод средст, т.е. deposit/withdrawal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2009-02-17 14:43:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...средств

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 370
Grading comment
Соответствует логике, похоже.
Спасибо всем.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
data input agent


Explanation:
я там выше пояснил, почему... :-))

Кстати, вообще-то сначала вводятся данные, а deposit/withdrawal обычно делают другие служащие (или сама система) - у них функции другие и допуски другие - я и этим впоследствии занимался, поэтому знаю :-))

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 43