KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

утвержденные ранее лимиты по договору

English translation: limits previously specified in the agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:утвержденные ранее лимиты по договору
English translation:limits previously specified in the agreement

13:18 Jan 24, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: утвержденные ранее лимиты по договору
утверждение лимитов финансовой помощи - утвержденные ранее лимиты по договору ( графы в таблице)
Julie
limits previously specified in the agreement
Explanation:
I think that gives a natural word order.
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5limits previously approved under (the) agreement
nrabate
3 +2contractual limits as approved earlier
Remedios
4 +1limits previously specified in the agreement
David Knowles


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
утвержденные ранее лимиты по договору
limits previously specified in the agreement


Explanation:
I think that gives a natural word order.

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 279

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
50 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contractual limits as approved earlier


Explanation:
*

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: previously approved contractual limits
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxkvaloy
2 days1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
утвержденные ранее лимиты по договору
limits previously approved under (the) agreement


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14