KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

номер счета будет оформлен после получения вашего согласия

English translation: your account will be processed after (asa soosn as) we receive your comcent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:номер счета будет оформлен после получения вашего согласия
English translation:your account will be processed after (asa soosn as) we receive your comcent
Entered by: Andrey Belousov

12:47 Mar 5, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: номер счета будет оформлен после получения вашего согласия
.
Andrei Plotin
your account will be processed after (asa soosn as) we receive your comcent
Explanation:
asd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-03-05 13:03:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"approval\"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-03-05 13:06:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for the misspellings
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3См. ниже
Mark Vaintroub
5 +1officially registered
Radian Yazynin
4your account will be processed after (asa soosn as) we receive your comcentAndrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
номер счета будет оформлен после получения вашего согласия
your account will be processed after (asa soosn as) we receive your comcent


Explanation:
asd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-03-05 13:03:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"approval\"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-03-05 13:06:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for the misspellings

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
officially registered


Explanation:
your account number will be (officially) registered (legalized) upon receipt of your consent

The options in brackets are for you to choose the best option.

It may also be processed, if some system is used for that (eg., online)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 13:19:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also \"will be set up\" if an online system is meant. В смысле \"настроен\" для работы и использования.

Radian Yazynin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shog Imas
2 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
См. ниже


Explanation:
IMHO

Без какого-либо контекста я понимаю это как открытие/регистрацию счета. Отсюда:

YOUR ACCOUNT WILL BE OPENED/REGISTERED AFTER RECEIVING YOUR CONSENT

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: OPENED
57 mins

agree  xxxTatiana Nero: opened (опять-таки, без какого-либо контекста)
1 hr

agree  Ravindra Godbole
3 days11 hrs