KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

группе компаний с большим опытом работы по производству, реализации

English translation: having experience in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:с опытом работы по
English translation:having experience in
Entered by: Oleg Sollogub

14:55 Mar 7, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: группе компаний с большим опытом работы по производству, реализации
ПОСКОЛЬКУ, ИСПОЛНИТЕЛЬ принадлежит к группе компаний с большим опытом работы по производству, реализации и оказанию работ, связанных с взрывчатыми веществами и инициирующими системами; - 1) belongs to the group of companies highly experienced in production, sale(s)...
2) belongs to the group of companies having [great] experience in production, sale(s)...
Alexander Kolegov
the group of companies having [great] experience in production, sale(s)...
Explanation:
Хотя и другой Ваш вариант мне кажется вполне подходящим
Selected response from:

Oleg Sollogub
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3is one of the companies with a lot of/extensive/vast experience in production, sales
Nik-On/Off
5the group of companies having [great] experience in production, sale(s)...
Oleg Sollogub
4...group of companies with wide experience in...Andre Zuban
3belongs to the group of companies highly experienced in production, sale(s)...
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
группе компаний с большим опытом работы по производству, реализации
...group of companies with wide experience in...


Explanation:
...belongs to the group of companies with wide experience in...

Andre Zuban
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
группе компаний с большим опытом работы по производству, реализации
is one of the companies with a lot of/extensive/vast experience in production, sales


Explanation:
или
is among the companies that have...

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Maslova
12 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  nrabate
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  xxxga5
1 hr
  -> спасибо

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
группе компаний с большим опытом работы по производству, реализации
the group of companies having [great] experience in production, sale(s)...


Explanation:
Хотя и другой Ваш вариант мне кажется вполне подходящим

Oleg Sollogub
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
группе компаний с большим опытом работы по производству, реализации
belongs to the group of companies highly experienced in production, sale(s)...


Explanation:
I should prefer the first one. Can it be that группа компаний means a corporation?

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4