KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

акт сверки

English translation: Reconciliation Report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:акт сверки
English translation:Reconciliation Report
Entered by: xxxkire

10:47 Mar 11, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / debt
Russian term or phrase: акт сверки
поручения с комментарием о погашении задолженности по НДС за вышеуказанные предприятия согласно актов сверки с Комиссией
JulieN
Reconciliation Report
Explanation:
reconciliation - сверка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-11 14:06:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Multitran:

reconciliation - бухг. выверка; сверка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-11 14:11:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reconciliation - the process of comparing two or more sets of data to resolve discrepancies and demonstrate proof of accuracy.

www.bridgefieldgroup.com/glos8.htm

Selected response from:

xxxkire
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5balance confirmationAlexander Shchekotin
5Reconciliation Reportxxxkire
5verification report
nuclear
3 +1verifcation act
Ksenia ILINSKA


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
акт сверки
verifcation act


Explanation:
.

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan
4 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
акт сверки
verification report


Explanation:
act в качестве акта не употребляется

nuclear
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reconciliation Report


Explanation:
reconciliation - сверка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-11 14:06:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Multitran:

reconciliation - бухг. выверка; сверка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-11 14:11:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reconciliation - the process of comparing two or more sets of data to resolve discrepancies and demonstrate proof of accuracy.

www.bridgefieldgroup.com/glos8.htm



xxxkire

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
акт сверки
balance confirmation


Explanation:
только, если имеется в виду сверка сальдо

Alexander Shchekotin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian