KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Одним из условий обеспечения обязательств...является залог

English translation: One of the conditions to secure the Contract obligations etc.


20:28 Mar 29, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Одним из условий обеспечения обязательств...является залог
Одним из условий обеспечения обязательств по Соглашению является залог принадлежащей _______ части доли в Уставном капитале в пользу Кредитора.
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:One of the conditions to secure the Contract obligations etc.
Explanation:
One of the conditions to secure the obligations implied by Contract is the pledge of shareholding appurtenant to (possessed by) ______ for the benefit of creditors
другая версия
The pledge of the shareholding appurtenant to ____ in the (authorized) capital stock is one of the requirements to secure the contract obligation.
может быть также (если это не статья договора, но часть публикации или публичной статьи и т.д., т.е. в том случае, когда высказывается некое предположение или версия)
The pledge of shareholding ... may serve as a condition to secure the obligations implied by the contract.
Yours
T.

Selected response from:

ttagir
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5one of the conditions to ensure performance of the contractual duties is the depositxxxatxp
4 +1One of the conditions to secure the Contract obligations etc.
ttagir
4 +1collateral
Sergei Tumanov
4one of the conditions to ensure the liability....is a pledge
Ann Nosova


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Одним из условий обеспечения обязательств...является залог
One of the conditions to secure the Contract obligations etc.


Explanation:
One of the conditions to secure the obligations implied by Contract is the pledge of shareholding appurtenant to (possessed by) ______ for the benefit of creditors
другая версия
The pledge of the shareholding appurtenant to ____ in the (authorized) capital stock is one of the requirements to secure the contract obligation.
может быть также (если это не статья договора, но часть публикации или публичной статьи и т.д., т.е. в том случае, когда высказывается некое предположение или версия)
The pledge of shareholding ... may serve as a condition to secure the obligations implied by the contract.
Yours
T.



ttagir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin
1 day18 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Одним из условий обеспечения обязательств...является залог
one of the conditions to ensure the liability....is a pledge


Explanation:
I guess that "liability" is closer to economical commitment/ and I finished the sentence.

Ann Nosova
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Одним из условий обеспечения обязательств...является залог
one of the conditions to ensure performance of the contractual duties is the deposit


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 0 min (2004-03-30 02:28:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry.
... is the pledge/security

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 16

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collateral


Explanation:
j

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: It is in this case.
14 hrs
  -> tks support




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): ttagir, Ann Nosova