KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

при наступлении условий досрочного истребования

English translation: premature fulfilment of obligations


09:26 Mar 30, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Pledge agreement
Russian term or phrase: при наступлении условий досрочного истребования
Залогодержатель вправе потребовать досрочного исполнения обязательств по Соглашению, а если это требование не будет удовлетворено, обратить взыскание на Предмет Залога до наступления срока исполнения обязательств по Соглашению при наступлении условий досрочного истребования, указанных в Соглашении. - Есть какая-то форма, которая мне неизвестна, типа "...when (any) conditions for an early fulfillment of obligations arise..."
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:premature fulfilment of obligations
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxatxp
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2premature fulfilment of obligationsxxxatxp
3 +1when conditions for preterm fulfillment of obligations arisexxxkvaloy
3in circumstances when such right of early claim is provided for in the Agreement
Yakov Tomara
2under conditions of pre-term demand
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
при наступлении условий досрочного истребования
under conditions of pre-term demand


Explanation:
IMHO

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
при наступлении условий досрочного истребования
premature fulfilment of obligations


Explanation:
...

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtr_shooter
22 days

agree  xxxperfectran
23 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
when conditions for preterm fulfillment of obligations arise


Explanation:
Кажется версия предложенная автором вопроса является наиболее подходящей.

xxxkvaloy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
при наступлении условий досрочного истребования
in circumstances when such right of early claim is provided for in the Agreement


Explanation:
Само по себе выражение early claim достаточно неоднозначно, но, по-моему, будет вполне понятно, если в начале предложения фразу "вправе потребовать досрочного исполнения обязательств по Соглашению" перевести примерно как "shall be eligible to claim the fulfilment of the obligations under the Agreement before the relevant term ends"

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19