KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

по статьям функциональной и экономической классификации

English translation: broken down by functional and economic classification codes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:по статьям функциональной и экономической классификации
English translation:broken down by functional and economic classification codes
Entered by: Vakha

21:14 Jun 27, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Budgeting
Russian term or phrase: по статьям функциональной и экономической классификации
again from performance-based budgeting.

This is the full phrase:
Оценочная таблица
распределения средств, необходимых для реализации бюджетных программ по статьям функциональной и экономической классификации расходов бюджетов Российской Федерации
Vakha
broken down by functional and economic classification codes
Explanation:
по - обычно означает "в разбивке по", т.е. broken down by
Selected response from:

Tatiana Nefyodova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks again Tatyana! Vyruchili!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5by items of functional and economic classificationMarych
4broken down by functional and economic classification codes
Tatiana Nefyodova
4as per the clause of functional and economic classification
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по статьям функциональной и экономической классификации
as per the clause of functional and economic classification


Explanation:
--

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
по статьям функциональной и экономической классификации
by items of functional and economic classification


Explanation:
There's a lot of references in the web.

Marych
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по статьям функциональной и экономической классификации
broken down by functional and economic classification codes


Explanation:
по - обычно означает "в разбивке по", т.е. broken down by

Tatiana Nefyodova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks again Tatyana! Vyruchili!