KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Охвачено расходов, % Представлено оценочных таблиц

English translation: covered


21:22 Jun 27, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Budgeting
Russian term or phrase: Охвачено расходов, % Представлено оценочных таблиц
more on performance-based budgeting...

I am having difficulty with the word: "Охвачено"
Vakha
English translation:covered
Explanation:
or "encompassed", if you want a fancier word
Selected response from:

GaryG
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4includedMarych
4covered
GaryG


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
covered


Explanation:
or "encompassed", if you want a fancier word

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thank you!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Охвачено расходов, % Представлено оценочных таблиц
included


Explanation:
I think this term fits better since "covered expenses/costs" may in some cases mean "defrayed expenses/costs".

Marych
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian