KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

круглая печать и штампы

English translation: company/corporate seal and stamps


19:16 Jul 2, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: круглая печать и штампы
ХХХ имеет самостоятельный баланс, текущие и сберегательные счета в банковских учреждениях, круглую печать и штампы со своим наименованием, бланки, знак для услуг, эмблему.
gettyk
English translation:company/corporate seal and stamps
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to both, Vladimir and Sergei!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10company/corporate seal and stamps
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1corporate seal and stamps
Sergei Tumanov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
круглая печать и штампы
company/corporate seal and stamps


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to both, Vladimir and Sergei!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
0 min

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: with 'seal', but just 'stamps' looks like rus. 'marki'..
20 mins
  -> Согласен, rubber stamps

agree  KLENA
1 hr

agree  Yoana Yotova
1 hr

agree  Oleg Osipov
1 hr

agree  Yelena.
1 hr

agree  Larisa Migachyov
2 hrs

agree  Talyb Samedov
4 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 hrs

agree  2rush
11 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
круглая печать и штампы
corporate seal and stamps


Explanation:
bbb

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  2rush
11 hrs
  -> thank you