KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Деп.-физ. лица выплата до Авт. вед

English translation: >>


08:56 Aug 3, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bank statement
Russian term or phrase: Деп.-физ. лица выплата до Авт. вед
This is from very poor copy of an account balance statement. I can't figure it out with all the abbreviations. The copy is so poor that I am not even sure that I got all the letters roght, especially the last one.
The context:

Тип счета .......DB Деп.-физ. лица выплата до Авт. вед
Валюта...........USD Доллар США

Any suggestion would be much appreciated.
Tatiana Yudovina
English translation:>>
Explanation:
Тип счета .......DB Деп.-физ. лица выплата до Авт. вед

Тип счета = type of account
Деп.-физ. лица = deposit account of a natural person - 100 %
выплата до = shall be paid until - 100 %
Авт. = Авг. = Август = August - most probably !
вед = I don't know :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-08-03 09:05:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mayby (if the quality is so poor)=> Авт. вед = Август = August - but I am not sure about that :)
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1вед - ведомость, balance sheet, statement
Umutay Midinova
4>>
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Деп.-физ. лица выплата до Авт. вед
>>


Explanation:
Тип счета .......DB Деп.-физ. лица выплата до Авт. вед

Тип счета = type of account
Деп.-физ. лица = deposit account of a natural person - 100 %
выплата до = shall be paid until - 100 %
Авт. = Авг. = Август = August - most probably !
вед = I don't know :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-08-03 09:05:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mayby (if the quality is so poor)=> Авт. вед = Август = August - but I am not sure about that :)

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вед - ведомость, balance sheet, statement


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-03 09:19:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Авт - could it be Automated

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-03 09:31:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

not до but по
if it is statement then payment should be done according (по) and not until like you read

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri_S: деп.-физ. лица - might as well be depositors (i.e. account holders) that are natural persons (private individuals). As to Авт. вып - I agree that Авт. might stand for "automated/automatic" and вып for disbursement/payment - imho
5 hrs