KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

за кого выдан

English translation: issued on behalf of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:за кого выдан
English translation:issued on behalf of
Entered by: VLAD SHVETS

09:54 Nov 30, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: за кого выдан
За кого выдан (строка в векселе)
JulieN
issued on behalf of
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

VLAD SHVETS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4issued on behalf of
VLAD SHVETS
4issued in the name of ...
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
за кого выдан
issued in the name of ...


Explanation:
[PDF] Elements of the Irrevocable Standby Letter of Credit
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
... The irrevocable standby letter of credit, and/or any ... 2) be issued in the name of
the applicant for the auction of the additional PCS spectrum in the 2 GHz ...
strategis.ic.gc.ca/epic/internet/insmt-gst.nsf/ vwapj/sf02141e-6.pdf/$FILE/sf02141e-6.pdf

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
за кого выдан
issued on behalf of


Explanation:
...

VLAD SHVETS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: I think I prefer this version!
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Dylan Edwards
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Margarita
2 hrs