KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

НДС не облагается

English translation: VAT exempt


12:17 Dec 7, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: НДС не облагается
1600$ , в рублях, по курсу ЦБ России на день оплаты (НДС не облагается). (правила зачисления на курс)
Dusya
English translation:VAT exempt
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-07 12:20:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PricewaterhouseCoopers - Czech Republic - Online Business Guide to ...
... Certain essential goods and services are subject to the reduced VAT rate of 5%. VAT-exempt supplies. VAT-exempt supplies are charged with no output VAT. ...
www.pwcglobal.com/cz/eng/ins-sol/ spec-int/taxguide/vat/vat_supplies.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Flash Designs Ltd
... NETQUOTEDEL:TAXPROMPT000 NETQUOTEDEL:TAXPROMPT001 NO VAT payable if you are outside EC, VAT EXEMPT NETQUOTEVAR:TAXPROMPT001. NETQUOTEDEL ...
www.flash.co.uk/acatalog/ODTemplate.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

ERTS: Credit card payment
... 821.33. ERTS initial licence (VAT exempt). £699.00. ... 460.60. ERTSLab annual departmental licence (VAT exempt). £392.00. Is my payment VAT exempt? ...
www.psychologysoftwaredistribution.com/.../ ERTS__Credit_card_payment/erts__credit_card_payment.htm
Selected response from:

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5VAT is not applied
Kevin Kelly
5 +3VAT exempt
Konstantin Kisin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
НДС не облагается
VAT is not applied


Explanation:
or: VAT does not apply

Kevin Kelly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: VAT does not apply
5 mins

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
7 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub: VAT not applicable
12 mins

agree  Dmytro Voskolovych: with Mark
15 mins

agree  Taranichev
37 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
НДС не облагается
VAT exempt


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-07 12:20:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PricewaterhouseCoopers - Czech Republic - Online Business Guide to ...
... Certain essential goods and services are subject to the reduced VAT rate of 5%. VAT-exempt supplies. VAT-exempt supplies are charged with no output VAT. ...
www.pwcglobal.com/cz/eng/ins-sol/ spec-int/taxguide/vat/vat_supplies.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Flash Designs Ltd
... NETQUOTEDEL:TAXPROMPT000 NETQUOTEDEL:TAXPROMPT001 NO VAT payable if you are outside EC, VAT EXEMPT NETQUOTEVAR:TAXPROMPT001. NETQUOTEDEL ...
www.flash.co.uk/acatalog/ODTemplate.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

ERTS: Credit card payment
... 821.33. ERTS initial licence (VAT exempt). £699.00. ... 460.60. ERTSLab annual departmental licence (VAT exempt). £392.00. Is my payment VAT exempt? ...
www.psychologysoftwaredistribution.com/.../ ERTS__Credit_card_payment/erts__credit_card_payment.htm

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Chernenko: Short and sweet
7 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Levan Namoradze: VAT exempted
15 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Victor Potapov: not VAT exempted, but rather 'exempt from VAT' :-)
1 hr
  -> a good can be called "VAT exepmt" when it is "exempt from VAT" :)