KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Документальная ревизия хозяйственно-финансовой деятельности

English translation: below


08:28 Dec 8, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Документальная ревизия хозяйственно-финансовой деятельности
Название отчета.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
English translation:below
Explanation:
Documentary economic and financial performance audit


In-office documentary audit and field audit)

In-office documentary audit and field audit are the two main methods of audit.
In-office documentary audit is the examination of statements and supporting vouchers and evidences submitted from the auditee agencies. Auditee agencies shall submit monthly, quarterly or yearly statements which shows the actual results of accounting transactions they made and relevant written contracts, invoices and receipts and so on as supporting vouchers and evidences in accordance with the Board-enacted Account Verification Regulation.
On the other hand, field audit is conducted by dispatching auditors to the offices of auditee agencies to check relevant account books and other necessary documents, to review the real implementation of programs and to ask relevant officer for the explanation on the programs.
Actual results of the audit conducted by using above-mentioned two methods in the year 2000 are as follows.


Green Procurement Audit procedure

Target of audit

On-Site Audit: Supplier of materials containing banned substances
Documentary Audit: Suppliers of materials not containing banned substances




Selected response from:

xxxIreneN
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо Ирина!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2belowxxxIreneN
3financial audit of recordsArkadi Burkov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Документальная ревизия хозяйственно-финансовой деятельности
below


Explanation:
Documentary economic and financial performance audit


In-office documentary audit and field audit)

In-office documentary audit and field audit are the two main methods of audit.
In-office documentary audit is the examination of statements and supporting vouchers and evidences submitted from the auditee agencies. Auditee agencies shall submit monthly, quarterly or yearly statements which shows the actual results of accounting transactions they made and relevant written contracts, invoices and receipts and so on as supporting vouchers and evidences in accordance with the Board-enacted Account Verification Regulation.
On the other hand, field audit is conducted by dispatching auditors to the offices of auditee agencies to check relevant account books and other necessary documents, to review the real implementation of programs and to ask relevant officer for the explanation on the programs.
Actual results of the audit conducted by using above-mentioned two methods in the year 2000 are as follows.


Green Procurement Audit procedure

Target of audit

On-Site Audit: Supplier of materials containing banned substances
Documentary Audit: Suppliers of materials not containing banned substances







    Reference: http://www.jbaudit.go.jp/engl/engl1/chapter_i/body00.htm
    Reference: http://www.samsung.com/Products/Semiconductor/DivisionPolicy...
xxxIreneN
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо Ирина!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Сергей Лузан: Yes, ma'am!
3 hrs
  -> Dismissed:-) Thank you, Sergey:-)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
financial audit of records


Explanation:
--

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 60