KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

утрата обеспечения или ухудшение его условий

English translation: loss of security or impairment of its terms


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:утрата обеспечения или ухудшение его условий
English translation:loss of security or impairment of its terms
Entered by: nrabate

21:37 Dec 9, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: утрата обеспечения или ухудшение его условий
Прошу помочь:

Банк имеет право обратить взыскание на заложенное имущество в следующих случаях:

- утрата обеспечения или ухудшение его условий по обстоятельствам, за которые Банк не отвечает - loss of security or impairment (???) of its terms??? или нужна друг7ая грамматическая структура
Alexander Kolegov
you are right
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for support!

Perhaps, "loss or impairment of security" (security loss or impairment).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1you are right
nrabate
4Security loss or its deterioration
Natalia Petrosyan


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
утрата обеспечения или ухудшение его условий
you are right


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks for support!

Perhaps, "loss or impairment of security" (security loss or impairment).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Самые частотные варианты по гуглу. Другие грамматические структуры набирают меньше, хоть на два хита, но меньше.
3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
утрата обеспечения или ухудшение его условий
Security loss or its deterioration


Explanation:
Security loss or its deterioration

Natalia Petrosyan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4