KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

Банк имеет право произвести безакцептное списание с указанных счетов

English translation: The Bank may withdraw the funds from the Borrower's accounts if an insured event occurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Банк имеет право произвести безакцептное списание с указанных счетов
English translation:The Bank may withdraw the funds from the Borrower's accounts if an insured event occurs
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

22:14 Dec 9, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Банк имеет право произвести безакцептное списание с указанных счетов
Банк имеет право произвести безакцептное списание с указанных счетов Заемщика в случае наступления страхового случая...
1) The Bank may withdraw the funds from the Borrower's accounts if an insurance (insured) event occurs
2) ... may directly debit the funds from such accounts of the Borrower if an insurance (insured?) event occurs
Alexander Kolegov
The Bank may withdraw the funds from the Borrower's accounts if an insured event occurs
Explanation:
я бы отобрал по частотности такую комбинацию. Удачи, Alexander Kolegov!
Результаты: 1 - 10 из приблизительно 391 английском страниц для "may withdraw the funds".
Результаты: 1 - 2 из приблизительно 3 английском страниц для "may debit the funds". (и эти сайты не с родным английским).
Результаты: 1 - 10 из приблизительно 628 английском страниц для "insured event occurs".
Результаты: 1 - 10 из приблизительно 55 английском страниц для "insurance event occurs".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-10 05:56:17 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, Александр! Просто я для Вас взял самый ходовой и наиболее частотный :)
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Сергей!
Другой вариант тоже правильный.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The Bank may withdraw the funds from the Borrower's accounts if an insured event occurs
Сергей Лузан
3the Bank may debit without further authorisation the Borrower's listed accounts if an insurance...
Dmytro Voskolovych


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Банк имеет право произвести безакцептное списание с указанных счетов
the Bank may debit without further authorisation the Borrower's listed accounts if an insurance...


Explanation:
the Bank may debit without further authorisation the Borrower's listed accounts if an insurance event occurs

Dmytro Voskolovych
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Bank may withdraw the funds from the Borrower's accounts if an insured event occurs


Explanation:
я бы отобрал по частотности такую комбинацию. Удачи, Alexander Kolegov!
Результаты: 1 - 10 из приблизительно 391 английском страниц для "may withdraw the funds".
Результаты: 1 - 2 из приблизительно 3 английском страниц для "may debit the funds". (и эти сайты не с родным английским).
Результаты: 1 - 10 из приблизительно 628 английском страниц для "insured event occurs".
Результаты: 1 - 10 из приблизительно 55 английском страниц для "insurance event occurs".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-10 05:56:17 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, Александр! Просто я для Вас взял самый ходовой и наиболее частотный :)


    Reference: http://www.google.ru/search
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Спасибо, Сергей!
Другой вариант тоже правильный.