KudoZ home » Russian to English » Food & Drink

Отзывы о сыре

English translation: (customer) opinions / comments on


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Отзывы о сыре
English translation:(customer) opinions / comments on
Entered by: Olga Simon

17:52 Aug 23, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Food
Russian term or phrase: Отзывы о сыре
Отзывы о сыре Рокишкский “Пармезан”
aivo roos
Estonia
(customer) opinions / comments on "Parmezan" cheese
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-23 18:05:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Рокишский- это по названию какого-то мета видимо. Тогда транслитерация.
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
thanks, i'm converting this into estonian.

regards,
aivo roos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reviews (testimonials)
Michael Tovbin
5customer feedback
Libero_Lang_Lab
4 +1(customer) opinions / comments on "Parmezan" cheese
Olga Simon


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(customer) opinions / comments on "Parmezan" cheese


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-23 18:05:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Рокишский- это по названию какого-то мета видимо. Тогда транслитерация.

Olga Simon
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks, i'm converting this into estonian.

regards,
aivo roos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michael Tovbin: Parmezan - это по-польски. Parmesan или Parmeggiano
4 mins

agree  Yelena.: comments
17 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reviews (testimonials)


Explanation:
второе в случае, если отзывы от покупателей.

Michael Tovbin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
5 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
customer feedback


Explanation:
the other two are fine, but I think customer feedback is the most commonly used term these days.

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4