KudoZ home » Russian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

самое благодатное

English translation: most favourable


18:09 Jul 17, 2005
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: самое благодатное
Ночь для неё рабочее время. -- Night time for her is of her business activity??
xxxBanned Edelw
English translation:most favourable
Explanation:
.. time for working
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5most favourable
David Knowles
4most productive
Michael Moskowitz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
самое благодатное
most favourable


Explanation:
.. time for working

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Dimitrov
7 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
27 mins

agree  Larissa Dinsley
11 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
18 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
самое благодатное
most productive


Explanation:
She is most productive (in her writing/painting/creating,...)at night
or
The night time is her most productive time

Michael Moskowitz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24