KudoZ home » Russian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ya skuchaju po tebja

English translation: I miss you


11:08 Aug 10, 2006
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: ya skuchaju po tebja
someone sent this to me
Eva
English translation:I miss you
Explanation:
Should be
ya skuchaju po tebE, but anyway
Selected response from:

Natalia Elo
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12I miss you
Natalia Elo
4 +6I miss you
Jack Doughty
4 +6I miss you
Levan Namoradze
3 +7I miss you
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
I miss you


Explanation:
Should be
ya skuchaju po tebE, but anyway

Natalia Elo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
0 min
  -> Cпасибо:)

agree  Kirill Semenov: :) фотофиниш
0 min
  -> Cпасибо:)

agree  Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
1 min
  -> Cпасибо:)

agree  Natalie Lyssova
1 hr
  -> Cпасибо:)

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr

agree  Will Matter: Nothin' like the ole "photo finish", doesn't matter if it's horses or KudoZ. ;0) Always fun around here.
2 hrs

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
2 hrs

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
4 hrs

agree  Peter Shortall
4 hrs

agree  Dmitry Venyavkin
6 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
8 hrs

agree  Sophia Hundt
13 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
I miss you


Explanation:
Missing you

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
0 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Natalia Elo
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Will Matter
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Dmitry Venyavkin
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
I miss you


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
0 min

agree  Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
2 mins

agree  Natalia Elo
1 hr

agree  Will Matter
2 hrs

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
2 hrs

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
4 hrs

agree  Dmitry Venyavkin
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
I miss you


Explanation:
meaning life's a bore when you're not around.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 483

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: :-)
5 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Natalia Elo
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Will Matter
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxxsergey
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Dmitry Venyavkin
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.