KudoZ home » Russian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

упорядоченное получение

English translation: in ordrer to ensure proper receipt


10:05 Sep 11, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: упорядоченное получение
Уважаемый Х!
В целях обеспечения упорядоченного получения Вами документации согласно п. 8. Договора № 1 настоящим прошу согласовать отправку указанной документации вместе с поставляемыми шаровыми кранами.

Сейчас составляю свой вариант, хотел бы в помощь посмотреть и ваши варианты перевода этого предложения.

Dear X,
Please approve the shipment of the documentation as per clause 8 of Supply contract No. 1 along with the ball valves.
Vova
English translation:in ordrer to ensure proper receipt
Explanation:
Or "delivery".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2006-09-11 10:35:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or simply "in order to make sure you receive"...
Selected response from:

Cortejo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3in ordrer to ensure proper receiptCortejo
4 +1orderly receipt
Smantha
3in view of streamlining the documentation procedurexxxsergey
3in order to provide appropriate order of the documents that you receiveAlex Mogutnov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Уважаемый Х!
in order to provide appropriate order of the documents that you receive


Explanation:
если учесть, что упорядоченное получение - это получение документов в соответствующим порядке (или, хоть и кривовато будет сказань - в соответствующей сортировке0


    так просто
Alex Mogutnov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in ordrer to ensure proper receipt


Explanation:
Or "delivery".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2006-09-11 10:35:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or simply "in order to make sure you receive"...

Cortejo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: Both are OK but I think "to ensure proper receipt" is probably better for this context.
28 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack! Which version do you like the most?

agree  Dorene Cornwell
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Dorene!

agree  Сергей Лузан: "in odrer to ensure proper receipt" w/o 'r', you see - there are enough of them in "order" anyway :)
4 hrs
  -> Yep, that's right, thanks!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
orderly receipt


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-09-11 10:33:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To ensure the orderly receipt of the documentation as per clause 8 of Supply contract No.1, I hereby ask you to coordinate the shipment of the corresponding / aformentioned documentation along with the ball valves.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2006-09-11 10:37:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"shipment" можно заменить на "delivery"

Smantha
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Sughyan
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in view of streamlining the documentation procedure


Explanation:
&

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-09-11 10:15:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in view of streamlining the procedure and making it more efficient. The way to proceed is shown in detail in the Vademecum which every participant receives ...
www.vatican.va/news_services/press/sinodo/ documents/bollettino_21_xi-ordinaria-2005/02_inglese/b04_02.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2006-09-11 10:36:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in order to streamline the receipt of the documentation... please approve the documentation despatch...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2006-09-11 10:38:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Intel is then able to streamline the receipt of goods, and, through ASN, has an automated notification of delivery expectations, removing the need for our ...
supplier.intel.com/static/ B2Bi/Suggested_Supplier_Criteria.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2006-09-11 10:39:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Documentation despatch, storage and retrieval: internal and external, letters, memos, notes,. emails, advertising, agendas, reports and feedback, ...
www.edexcel.org.uk/VirtualContent/ 71550/B014393_HN_in_Business_L4_Specification.pdf

xxxsergey
PRO pts in category: 50
Notes to answerer
Asker: а если так? To streamline the documentation receipt, please approve the shipment of the documentation as per clause 8