KudoZ home » Russian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

войти в состав учредителей

English translation: become one of the charter members/founding members of


14:16 Feb 15, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: войти в состав учредителей
20 января 2008 года Иванов И.И. вошёл в состав учредителей ООО "Петров, Водкин и Ко".
Alexander Onishko
English translation:become one of the charter members/founding members of
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2008-02-15 15:07:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yep. Не уверен только насчет private. Разве ООО не переводится? Что-то вроде incorporated company, company/partnership with limited responsibility etc.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Mezhiritsky
Grading comment
Спасибо большое, про ООО - это я так - для примера
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4become one of the charter members/founding members of
Mikhail Mezhiritsky
4has become one of the founders
Zamira*****
4became one of the founders
Anna Mirakyan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
became one of the founders


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
has become one of the founders


Explanation:
Since his death, Mrs Ogunboro has become one of the founders of Liverpool charity Mothers against Murder, which campaigns against gun crime in the city. ...
www.liverpooldailypost.co.uk/liverpool-news/regional-news/2... - 36k

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 87

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
become one of the charter members/founding members of


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2008-02-15 15:07:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yep. Не уверен только насчет private. Разве ООО не переводится? Что-то вроде incorporated company, company/partnership with limited responsibility etc.

Mikhail Mezhiritsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо большое, про ООО - это я так - для примера
Notes to answerer
Asker: I, Ivanov I.I., have become one of the founding members of the private company XXX - так ?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
0 min
  -> Thank you, David.

agree  Victor Yatsenko: or founders
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Виктор.

agree  Jack Doughty
19 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Iosif.