ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Russian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ПИБ

English translation: Design and Inventory Office

01:14 May 16, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / residential
Russian term or phrase: ПИБ
ПРОЕКТНО-ИНВЕНТАРИЗАЦИОННОЕ БЮРО
Boris Kapin
English translation:Design and Inventory Office
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Real Estate Inventory and Appraisal Department
olga_rus
4Design and Inventory Office
Alexander Kondorsky


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Real Estate Inventory and Appraisal Department


Language variant:

Explanation:
или: Public Office of Real Estate Inventory and Appraisal

olga_rus
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Design and Inventory Office


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 37




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): koundelev, Natalya Danilova