KudoZ home » Russian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Материалы к выступлению

English translation: presentation materials


11:12 Feb 5, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: Материалы к выступлению
Материалы к выступлению президента ОАО «РЖД» В.И.Якунина в Лондонской школе экономики 17 февраля 2009 года
Material for speech of Russian Railways President Vladimir Yakunin in London School of Economics on February 17, 2009

The speech is in written format. So, is this heading OK?
Thanks in advance
Maruti Shinde
India
English translation:presentation materials
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you everybody.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9presentation materials
Mikhail Kropotov
4Material for speech
Alexander Ryshow


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Material for speech


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2009-02-05 11:15:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

speech material


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
presentation materials


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 480
Grading comment
Thank you everybody.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****
2 mins

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
3 mins

agree  Sabina Metcalf
7 mins

agree  Irina Makedon
8 mins

agree  NNG
26 mins

agree  Marina Aidova
2 hrs

agree  Oxana Snyder
4 hrs

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
5 hrs

agree  Anna Semyonova
7 hrs