KudoZ home » Russian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ya govorju - Ny da

English translation: I say: well, yes.


16:04 Feb 7, 2009
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: ya govorju - Ny da
email
maruto
English translation:I say: well, yes.
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I say: well, yes.
Jack Doughty
4I'm telling you, wellAlexandra Liashchenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I say: well, yes.


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 483

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen Kraus
32 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Vladimir Volodko
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I'm telling you, well


Explanation:
.

Alexandra Liashchenko
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 18