KudoZ home » Russian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

yvidet

English translation: I feel like seeing you


14:26 Feb 8, 2009
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: yvidet
What's the meaning of "yvidet" in this phrase?
Ya bi xotel tebja yvidet.
maruto
English translation:I feel like seeing you
Explanation:
I feel like banning this guy......
Selected response from:

Alexandra Liashchenko
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1see
Alexander Onishko
3I feel like seeing youAlexandra Liashchenko


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
see


Explanation:
I would like to see you

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jill Conklin Achkasova
1 day2 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I feel like seeing you


Explanation:
I feel like banning this guy......

Alexandra Liashchenko
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 18