KudoZ home » Russian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

привлекать к участию в совещании...- всю фразу пожалуйста

English translation: Invite to participate in a meeting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:привлекать к участию в совещании
English translation:Invite to participate in a meeting
Entered by: Kurt Porter

03:49 Aug 2, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: привлекать к участию в совещании...- всю фразу пожалуйста
Рекомендуется привлекать к участию в совещании командование воинской части внутренних войск МВД, осуществляющей охрану данного объекта использования атомной энергии, а также представителей областного Департамента КНБ (при необходимости).
Annabel
Kazakhstan
Invite to participate in a meeting
Explanation:
Recommend inviting the command of the Ministry of Internal Affairs military units that guard the subject facility that uses atomic energy to take part in the meeting, as well as to invite representatives from the regional Department of the Committee for National Security (as required).
Selected response from:

Kurt Porter
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Invite to participate in a meeting
Kurt Porter
4It is highly recommended to attract to participation in the
Umutay Midinova


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It is highly recommended to attract to participation in the


Explanation:
meeting the command of the IM (Internal Ministry) home force's military unit, whose duty is safeguarding of the given nuclear power unit, as well as representatives of the regional Department of KNB (if necessary).

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
привлекать к участию в совещании...- всю фразу пожалуйста
Invite to participate in a meeting


Explanation:
Recommend inviting the command of the Ministry of Internal Affairs military units that guard the subject facility that uses atomic energy to take part in the meeting, as well as to invite representatives from the regional Department of the Committee for National Security (as required).

Kurt Porter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Kelly: Good, except "nuclear" instead of "atomic."
34 mins
  -> Arg! Kevin, thank you.

agree  Aleksandr Okunev: #
1 hr
  -> Thank you Aleksandr.

agree  Jack Doughty: Not much to choose between nuclear energy and atomic energy, in my opinion.
1 hr
  -> Thank you Jack.

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
8 days
  -> Thanks, SirReal!