KudoZ home » Russian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

уважаемый покупатель

English translation: a valued customer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:уважаемый покупатель
English translation:a valued customer
Entered by: Andrey Belousov

13:40 Aug 2, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / sales product information
Russian term or phrase: уважаемый покупатель
information about a product, silver´s forks, comes along the fork´s box
alelisa200
a valued customer
Explanation:
@
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Dear customer
Vladimir Pochinov
4a valued customerAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
уважемын покупателъ
Dear customer


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: зависит от контекста - которого нет :)
5 mins

agree  Kurt Porter
29 mins

agree  Kevin Kelly
1 hr

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
2 hrs

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
2 hrs

agree  IrinaGM
3 hrs

agree  Alya
3 hrs

agree  Andrew Vdovin
11 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
уважемын покупателъ
a valued customer


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 130