KudoZ home » Russian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

пеномоющее средство

English translation: foaming cleanser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:пеномоющее средство
English translation:foaming cleanser
Entered by: olenast

13:01 Feb 16, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: пеномоющее средство
например, очищающий гель
olenast
Canada
Foaming cleanser ....in case
Explanation:
in case it is regarding cosmetics.
Selected response from:

R. E. M
Grading comment
Точно так
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Foam detergentAndrey Belousov
5Foaming cleanser ....in caseR. E. M
4cleansing gel
Сергей Лузан
3 +1detergent2rush
2дополнение
koundelev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
пеномоющее средство
Foam detergent


Explanation:
... cabinets. It consists of a special powdered blend of buffered alkalies, soil suspending agents, low foam detergents, and emulsifiers. It ...
www.zep.com/.../ProductBrowse.asp?img=automotive& superSection=0§ion=20&subSection=252


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-16 13:07:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... great wearability and stretchability. Dry clean or clean with foam detergents. ... great wearability. Dry clean or clean with foam detergents. ...
www.unicahome.com/catalog/item.asp?id=9694


Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kurt Porter
19 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Olga Judina
35 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Burrell
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Olga-Translator
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пеномоющее средство
detergent


Explanation:
Hope this helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-02-16 13:11:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прошу прощения, что-то \"не из той оперы\" получилось.

foaming cleaner, foaming cleanser

\"...foaming cleaner, deodorizer designed to remove tough stains from grout, tile, porcelain. All Purpose Foaming Cleaner. Instant Action ... \"
www.parish-supply.com/foaming_cleaner.htm


2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Nikolayev
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
пеномоющее средство
дополнение


Explanation:
Не споря с термином, дополняю:
например, Gel Detergent
а дальше в Гугле богатый выбор Dish Wash Gel Detergent ... и т.д.

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cleansing gel


Explanation:
if you mean it. See generic terms above. Good luck, Elena Stefaniv!

123,000 for "cleansing gel".

http://www.google.ru/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q= "cleansing g...


    Reference: http://www.google.ru/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=+%22cleansing...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
пеномоющее средство
Foaming cleanser ....in case


Explanation:
in case it is regarding cosmetics.

R. E. M
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Точно так