KudoZ home » Russian to English » Geography

металлургический завод в Аджаокуте (Нигерия)

English translation: Ajaokuta steel plant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:металлургический завод в Аджаокуте
English translation:Ajaokuta steel plant
Entered by: Prima Vista

20:49 Feb 20, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geography / Litigation
Russian term or phrase: металлургический завод в Аджаокуте (Нигерия)
по вопросу исков, поданных в Лондоне в отношении приобретения переводных векселей, первоначально выпущенных в счет оплаты за металлургический завод в Аджаокуте (Нигерия)
responder
Russian Federation
Ajaokuta steel plant
Explanation:
Статистика поиска в Google (строгий поиск):

Ajaokuta steel plant - 690
Ajaokute steel plant - 29
Adjaokuta steel plant - 3

Комментарии излишни
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ajaokuta steel plant
Prima Vista
4 +2Adjaokuta Steel co.
Michael Moskowitz
4 +2Ajaokute steel plant
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
металлургический завод в Аджаокуте (Нигерия)
Ajaokute steel plant


Explanation:
rural con rede :: Publicar unha resposta... This money came as a payback contract deal between my late husband and a Russian firm on our countries multi -billion dollars Ajaokute steel Plant. ...
www.enderezo.com/rural/foros/posting.php?mode=quote& p=3&sid=7b93e470048f312c5cffe842f7f01aae - 41k - Дадатковы вынік - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі


Mrs. Mariam Abacha - URGENT ATTENTION NEEDED.This money came as a payback contract deal between my late husband and a Russian firm on our countries multi -billion dollars Ajaokute steel Plant. ...
sources.redhat.com/ml/bug-gdb/2003-10/msg00005.html - 6k - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі


Embassy of Russia in Ghana... and acquire an aluminum plant), Tyazhpromexport and Zarubezhstroimontazh in Nigeria (completing the construction of the steel plant in Ajaokute). ...
www.ghana.mid.ru/nfr/nfr332.html



Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 min
  -> Спасибо

neutral  Dmytro Palets: Всё-таки Ajaokuta Steel Plant - погуглите как следует.
5 mins

agree  AllaT
16 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
металлургический завод в Аджаокуте (Нигерия)
Adjaokuta Steel co.


Explanation:
http://www.afristeel.org/Nigeria companies.htm

Michael Moskowitz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: Да, есть и такое. A case in point is the Adjaokuta Steel Plant in Nigeria which was built with loans. and technical expertise from foreign donors. ...
4 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Sergei Tumanov
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
металлургический завод в Аджаокуте (Нигерия)
Ajaokuta steel plant


Explanation:
Статистика поиска в Google (строгий поиск):

Ajaokuta steel plant - 690
Ajaokute steel plant - 29
Adjaokuta steel plant - 3

Комментарии излишни


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sancha: Voobsche-to ja nashla i 4-ii variant - Ajaoukuta
18 hrs