KudoZ home » Russian to English » Geology

узел крепления оттяжного блока подвесной спуско-подъемной системы

English translation: dummy pulley fastening assembly of the suspended hoisting system


15:22 Mar 13, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology / геология
Russian term or phrase: узел крепления оттяжного блока подвесной спуско-подъемной системы
Необходимо установить узел крепления оттяжного блока подвесной спуско-подъемной системы. К сожелению эт весь контекст. Речь идет об оснащении буровой вышки.
vovkau
English translation:dummy pulley fastening assembly of the suspended hoisting system
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-13 16:26:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

спуско-подъемные работы на буровой - hoisting operations

http://www.osha.gov/SLTC/etools/oilandgas/illustrated_glossa...
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dummy pulley fastening assembly of the suspended hoisting system
Roman Bardachev
4snatch block fixing unit of suspended raising and lowering system
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snatch block fixing unit of suspended raising and lowering system


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 166

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dummy pulley fastening assembly of the suspended hoisting system


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-13 16:26:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

спуско-подъемные работы на буровой - hoisting operations

http://www.osha.gov/SLTC/etools/oilandgas/illustrated_glossa...

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks