KudoZ home » Russian to English » Geology

заключения по замерах кривизны и профилометрии

English translation: conclusions based on curvature measurements and profilometry (section gage logging)


13:29 Mar 14, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology / геология
Russian term or phrase: заключения по замерах кривизны и профилометрии
По окончании геофизических исследований необходимо представить заключения по замерах кривизны и профилометрии для подсчета объема скважины.
vovkau
English translation:conclusions based on curvature measurements and profilometry (section gage logging)
Explanation:
...so as to compute how much earth to dig

A sample from a Russian source into English:
http://web.archive.org/web/20060113043255/acat02.sinp.msu.ru...
Selected response from:

Andrew Sabak
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1conclusions based on curvature measurements and profilometry (section gage logging)
Andrew Sabak
2(well) curvature and profile measurement reports
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(well) curvature and profile measurement reports


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 73

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conclusions based on curvature measurements and profilometry (section gage logging)


Explanation:
...so as to compute how much earth to dig

A sample from a Russian source into English:
http://web.archive.org/web/20060113043255/acat02.sinp.msu.ru...

Andrew Sabak
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Shishkova
5 days