KudoZ home » Russian to English » Geology

станок копра

English translation: headframe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:надшахтный копер
English translation:headframe
Entered by: Ann Nosova

03:26 Sep 20, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Geology / Оборудование
Russian term or phrase: станок копра
Спасибо!
Anna Makhorkina
United States
headframe
Explanation:
Первая ссылка - такая же, как и у Андрея. Но я обнаружила, что "надшахтный копер " называется headframe (см. ссылки ниже). К сожалению, не знаю, как назвать его часть, именуемую станком.

http://www.kamzmk.ru/product/koper.shtml

http://www.uran.donetsk.ua/~masters/2007/fgtu/verbiy/diss/in...
Пожарная опасность башенных копров усугубляется тем, что эти высотные сооружения нередко превышают 100-метровую отметку
Fire risk of tower headframes is made worse by the fact that these constructions are often higher than 100 m

http://www.infomine.com/SearchMiningRule.asp?FID=16
Headframes and Bins

http://www.miningworld-uzbekistan.com/pages/documents/MWU_Pr...
8.18. Проектирование Шахтного Ствола и Надшахтного Копра 8.18 Shaft and Headframe Design
Selected response from:

Ann Nosova
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3headframe
Ann Nosova
3pile-driving rigkfpdavis
3pit headAndrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers



1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pile-driving rig


Explanation:
just a guess

kfpdavis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
headframe


Explanation:
Первая ссылка - такая же, как и у Андрея. Но я обнаружила, что "надшахтный копер " называется headframe (см. ссылки ниже). К сожалению, не знаю, как назвать его часть, именуемую станком.

http://www.kamzmk.ru/product/koper.shtml

http://www.uran.donetsk.ua/~masters/2007/fgtu/verbiy/diss/in...
Пожарная опасность башенных копров усугубляется тем, что эти высотные сооружения нередко превышают 100-метровую отметку
Fire risk of tower headframes is made worse by the fact that these constructions are often higher than 100 m

http://www.infomine.com/SearchMiningRule.asp?FID=16
Headframes and Bins

http://www.miningworld-uzbekistan.com/pages/documents/MWU_Pr...
8.18. Проектирование Шахтного Ствола и Надшахтного Копра 8.18 Shaft and Headframe Design

Ann Nosova
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!