KudoZ home » Russian to English » Geology

№(номер) опросного листа

English translation: Questionnaire #


18:49 Sep 20, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Geology / Оборудование
Russian term or phrase: №(номер) опросного листа
Термин из таблицы, поэтому контекста особого нету. Еще встречается "по опросному листу"...

Можно тут перевести как "census schedule"?

Спасибо!
Anna Makhorkina
United States
English translation:Questionnaire #
Explanation:
Трудно без контекста, но я бы так перевела.
Selected response from:

Elena McDonnell
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Questionnaire #
Elena McDonnell
4work sheet #
Victoria Novak
4questionnaire
Alexander Onishko
3report form
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Questionnaire #


Explanation:
Трудно без контекста, но я бы так перевела.

Elena McDonnell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
23 mins
  -> thank you, Jack!

agree  Clue
48 mins
  -> Thank you, Clue!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
questionnaire


Explanation:
questionnaire

ques·tion·naire [kwиsch? nбir] (plural ques·tion·naires) noun
list of questions: a set of questions used to gather information in a survey, or the printed paper that contains the questions

[Late 19th century. From French, formed from questionner “to ask,” from question (see question ).]

Encarta® World English Dictionary © & (P) 1999 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved. Developed for Microsoft by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc.

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work sheet #


Explanation:
№(номер) опросного листа - work sheet #

Victoria Novak
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
report form


Explanation:
a guess

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24