KudoZ home » Russian to English » Geology

редуктор ЦО-22 и редуктор 2Ц-1600

English translation: reduction gears ЦО-22 and 2Ц-1600


18:50 Sep 20, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Geology / Горное оборудование
Russian term or phrase: редуктор ЦО-22 и редуктор 2Ц-1600
без контекста...

Спасибо!
Anna Makhorkina
United States
English translation:reduction gears ЦО-22 and 2Ц-1600
Explanation:
Марки редукторов переводить не надо, а то они теряют всякий смысл.
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3reduction gears ЦО-22 and 2Ц-1600
Natalia Potashnik
3TsO-22 and 2Ts-1600 reduction gears
James McVay


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
TsO-22 and 2Ts-1600 reduction gears


Explanation:
Hard to be sure without context, but that is the usual translation.

James McVay
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reduction gears ЦО-22 and 2Ц-1600


Explanation:
Марки редукторов переводить не надо, а то они теряют всякий смысл.

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!