KudoZ home » Russian to English » Geology

одна общего плана

English translation: master shot camera


08:37 Aug 30, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology
Russian term or phrase: одна общего плана
одна общего плана - the first one of general view? master shot?

Для контроля над работой лебедок (управляемых дистанционно с рабочего места оператора) и правильностью укладки бронированного кабеля, установлены две телевизионные камеры – одна общего плана, вторая направленная непосредственно на барабан
xxxmatteo7
English translation:master shot camera
Explanation:
System and method for compositing of two or more real images in a ...When this multiple composite image appears within an action sequence of the puppet character (filmed from the master shot camera angle), the film sequence ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/7209181-description.html

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s= &sc=91&l1=2&l2=1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2008-09-01 08:01:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, ув. matteo7! :)
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4master shot camera
Сергей Лузан
4one having a general plan
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one having a general plan


Explanation:
---------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
master shot camera


Explanation:
System and method for compositing of two or more real images in a ...When this multiple composite image appears within an action sequence of the puppet character (filmed from the master shot camera angle), the film sequence ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/7209181-description.html

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s= &sc=91&l1=2&l2=1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2008-09-01 08:01:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, ув. matteo7! :)


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=%EE%E1%F9%E8%E9%20%E...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thank you