KudoZ home » Russian to English » Geology

сейсмоакустическое профилирование

English translation: seismoacoustic profiling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сейсмоакустическое профилирование
English translation:seismoacoustic profiling
Entered by: Lena Watson

14:42 Feb 2, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Geology
Russian term or phrase: сейсмоакустическое профилирование
Один из методов геолого-геофизических исследований морского дна.
Lena Watson
seismoacoustic profiling
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Вадим!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2seismoacoustic profiling
Vadim Khazin
4acoustic profiling
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acoustic profiling


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
seismoacoustic profiling


Explanation:
...

Vadim Khazin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Вадим!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ravindra Godbole
12 hrs
  -> thanks