KudoZ home » Russian to English » Geology

бороздовое, задирковое и валовое опробование

English translation: trenching, bulk sampling


00:23 May 22, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology / Geology
Russian term or phrase: бороздовое, задирковое и валовое опробование
Sorry, I put this in Russian Mono by accident :-)

Речь идет о проверке месторождения на содержание золота. Я нашел ответ Дэна насчет бороздового опробования, trenching (trench sampling?), но с двумя другими методами пока что неясно.
Yuri
English translation:trenching, bulk sampling
Explanation:
trenching - бороздовое опробование

bulk sampling - валовое опробование

... Geophysical and geochemical surveys, trenching, bulk sampling, drilling, metallurgical
testing and underground exploration are included as qualifying costs. ...
www.sitka.net/alaskaincentives.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 02:29:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, забыл про stripping. Это задирковое опробование.
Можно сказать еще mechanical stripping. Но stripping и так уже понятно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 02:31:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.canlii.org/on/regu/cron/20030205/ o.reg.349-98/whole.html
Selected response from:

Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trenching, sampling by stripping, bulk samplingSadko
5trenching, bulk samplingEvgeny Filimonov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trenching, bulk sampling


Explanation:
trenching - бороздовое опробование

bulk sampling - валовое опробование

... Geophysical and geochemical surveys, trenching, bulk sampling, drilling, metallurgical
testing and underground exploration are included as qualifying costs. ...
www.sitka.net/alaskaincentives.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 02:29:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, забыл про stripping. Это задирковое опробование.
Можно сказать еще mechanical stripping. Но stripping и так уже понятно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 02:31:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.canlii.org/on/regu/cron/20030205/ o.reg.349-98/whole.html

Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trenching, sampling by stripping, bulk sampling


Explanation:
геологический словарь

Sadko
Native speaker of: Native in TajikTajik, Native in RussianRussian