KudoZ home » Russian to English » Government / Politics

анкета зарегистрированного лица в реестре владельцев именных ценных бумаг

English translation: the registred individual's form


13:36 Feb 21, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Russian term or phrase: анкета зарегистрированного лица в реестре владельцев именных ценных бумаг
анкета зарегистрированного лица в реестре владельцев именных ценных бумаг (для физических лиц)

Is "registered person form" ok or is there a special term for this word combination in English?
karramelka
English translation:the registred individual's form
Explanation:
Something wrong in a major way with my encoding, so I hope I captured your question.
Selected response from:

Kurt Porter
Grading comment
I prefer registered person's form, I don't know why. Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3the registred individual's form
Kurt Porter
5 +1preferred shareholder registration form
Sergey Gorelik


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
анкета зарегистрированного лица в реестре владельцев именных ценных бумаг
the registred individual's form


Explanation:
Something wrong in a major way with my encoding, so I hope I captured your question.

Kurt Porter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
I prefer registered person's form, I don't know why. Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsergey: tell me about it, i thought it was only my problem, blamed myself for days now for touching those bloody 'design options' things to make it look all pretty on my screen, now it's smth altogether different ... i would say 'person's'
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sergey...brings a whole new meaning to "look but don't touch! " :)

agree  Kevin Kelly: RegistEred individual form
18 hrs
  -> Dude, I did that type on purpose! Just to see if you'd catch it, then correct me. That's my story, and I'm sticking to it. :) Thanks!

agree  Сергей Лузан: Is any shareholder a person or just an individual? I failed to come to any definite conclusion from your answer. We certainly should avoid using celebrity here, but what's about the rest? :)
1 day2 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preferred shareholder registration form


Explanation:
..

Sergey Gorelik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Сергей Лузан: Why? Preferred Shareholder will Purchase shares of Preferred Stock library.consusgroup.com/library_pvw/390/390059.asp
4 hrs

agree  alex11: simple , straight and correct
20 hrs