KudoZ home » Russian to English » Government / Politics

НГ-Дипкульер

English translation: "Diplomatic Courier" Supplement to Nezavisimaya Gazeta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:НГ-Дипкурьер
English translation:"Diplomatic Courier" Supplement to Nezavisimaya Gazeta
Entered by: dispatcher

12:42 Sep 20, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Government / Politics
Russian term or phrase: НГ-Дипкульер
Any ideas????

Thanks to all for the other information.
Maria Leon.
MARIA LEON
"Diplomatic Courier" Supplement to Nezavisimaya Gazeta
Explanation:
НГ - Дипкурьер
Selected response from:

dispatcher
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Nezavisimaya Gazeta-Dipkurier
Dmitry Golovin
3"Diplomatic Courier" Supplement to Nezavisimaya Gazetadispatcher


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"Diplomatic Courier" Supplement to Nezavisimaya Gazeta


Explanation:
НГ - Дипкурьер

dispatcher
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nezavisimaya Gazeta-Dipkurier


Explanation:
(приложение-вкладыш к газете

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-09-20 12:44:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diplomatic Courier

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
1 min
  -> Спасибо!