KudoZ home » Russian to English » Human Resources

не чувствовали себя обделенными

English translation: do not feel left out


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:не чувствовали себя обделенными
English translation:do not feel left out
Entered by: Natalia Potashnik

23:36 Jan 13, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
Russian term or phrase: не чувствовали себя обделенными
Из ответов сотрудников на опрос:

необходимо распространять корпоративную культуру на все "слои" сотрудников, чтобы люди не чувствовали себя обделенными в компании
Natalia Potashnik
United States
did not feel left out (or deprived of something)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Anna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8did not feel left out (or deprived of something)
Anna Makhorkina
3in order to let people feel involvedkalambaka
3get their share of the cakekalambaka


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
did not feel left out (or deprived of something)


Explanation:
-

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Anna

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
4 mins
  -> Thank you, Angela!

agree  Sandro C
8 mins
  -> Thank you, Sandro!

agree  Attaboy
26 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Michael Tovbin
33 mins
  -> Thank you, Michael!

agree  Blithe
37 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Aleksey!

agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jack!

agree  Olga Layer
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Olga!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
get their share of the cake


Explanation:
просто как вариант


    Reference: http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=%EE%E1%E4%E5%EB%E5%ED%ED...
kalambaka
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in order to let people feel involved


Explanation:
как вариант

kalambaka
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian