KudoZ home » Russian to English » Human Resources

отдел управления

English translation: Administrative department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:отдел управления
English translation:Administrative department
Entered by: Kate Pisman

08:49 Feb 21, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Russian term or phrase: отдел управления
отдел управления на предприятии
Miranda16r
Russian Federation
Administrative department
Explanation:
Administrative department
Selected response from:

Kate Pisman
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Administrative department
Kate Pisman
4managing committee
Dmitrie Highduke
4management department
Igor Savenkov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management department


Explanation:
.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
managing committee


Explanation:
managing committee/management department

А вообще, контекст нужен, конечно. Какое предприятие, какие функции выполняет отдел...

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Administrative department


Explanation:
Administrative department

Kate Pisman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Mirakyan
7 mins
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

agree  Levan Namoradze
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!