KudoZ home » Russian to English » Human Resources

кадровое администрирование

English translation: HR/Recruiting Management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:кадровое администрирование
English translation:HR/Recruiting Management
Entered by: Anastasia Leonova

21:31 Mar 15, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Russian term or phrase: кадровое администрирование
Текущее кадровое администрирование иностранного сотрудника, делегированного в Россию.

Всего-навсего HR management?

Спасибо!
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
HR/Recuiting Management
Explanation:
http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=&sc=326&l1=2&l2=1



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-03-15 21:51:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As I noted in my comment to Natasha, "staffing" would also work, though it's less used.

HR/Recruiting/Staffing - All the same. Also, HR might also be in charge of assisting recruits with all required paperwork and with the company's benifit programs, like health insurance, retirement, etc.
Selected response from:

Ray East
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4HR/Recuiting Management
Ray East
4staff managementnatasha stoyanova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staff management


Explanation:
or : staff administration


natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ray East: Hm, perhaps "staffing" would work, but I'm not so sure about "staff." // Have you not heard of staffing agencies? HR = Recruiting = Staffing. HR, as I noted below, also helps with the allocation of employee benefits.
3 mins
  -> Ray, you surprise me. google: So, what exactly does Staff Management do? ... Staff Management has strategies to handle these problems. ... View Jobs for Staff Management. And it is much more opular than any staffing that can easily be taken for something

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
HR/Recuiting Management


Explanation:
http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=&sc=326&l1=2&l2=1



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-03-15 21:51:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As I noted in my comment to Natasha, "staffing" would also work, though it's less used.

HR/Recruiting/Staffing - All the same. Also, HR might also be in charge of assisting recruits with all required paperwork and with the company's benifit programs, like health insurance, retirement, etc.

Ray East
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Beatriz Galiano: человеческие ресурсы | human resources?
58 mins
  -> Кадровые ресурсы/трудовые ресурсы/отдел по работе с персоналом